"Mała rzecz"

Translation:A small thing

December 18, 2015

11 Comments


AspiroFremor

..., a cieszy! ;)

December 18, 2015

ziggy69

Why is "small thing" wrong? All I did was omit the "a"

May 11, 2016

Jellei

Accepted now.

January 12, 2017

JestemJenny

is "rzecz" feminine?

June 3, 2017

AspiroFremor

Yes, indeed it is.

June 3, 2017

Ash473779

Can this also be used to say "a small issue" ?

January 12, 2017

Jellei

No, I don't think so. Not without any context, at least. You can say "A, jeszcze jedna rzecz" (Oh, just one more thing) and maybe English could use "issue" instead of "thing"... but still, "thing" is the first thought, I think.

January 14, 2017

Ash473779

Thank you.

January 16, 2017

TseDanylo

Реч (rech) in Ukrainian :D

February 5, 2017

dinishi

річ actually

February 23, 2017

BoostedAnimal123

someone apparently has a hobby here :D

February 22, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.