"Twoje mięso"

Translation:Your meat

December 18, 2015

4 Comments


e28144

Why the "e" here? Is it because meat is neut?

November 13, 2016

Jellei

Exactly, "mięso" is neuter.

November 14, 2016

george674494

again why does my laptop have accents available but the ipad does not. Have I downloaded a slightly different programme?

May 22, 2017

Jellei

You should probably install a keyboard on your own. I recommend SwiftKey (if it's available for iPad, you can have a few Latin-alphabet languages on one keyboard, without switching.

May 22, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.