1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I have drunk some milk."

"I have drunk some milk."

Terjemahan:Aku telah minum susu.

December 18, 2015

6 Komentar


KHRLTAUFIQI

Kok "beberapa" salah sih. ?


PERCE_NEIGE

I think it's because it's not the same "some". When "some" means an indefinite quantity, "some milk", it has no translation in Indonesian. I have drunk some milk, is the same than I have drunk milk.

When you have some meaning that you have several objects, in few quantities, it's translated with "beberapa".

Beberapa orang, beberapa tomat, etc...


Rick392366

Yes. The word "some" is left out in the translation.


fajarandri

Kok some d artiin jd "sedikit"??


AndreMardi4

Kare 'some' persamaan dari 'a few' dan 'little'.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.