"Ihavedrunksomemilk."

Terjemahan:Aku telah minum susu.

2 tahun yang lalu

4 Komentar


KHRLTAUFIQI

Kok "beberapa" salah sih. ?

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

I think it's because it's not the same "some". When "some" means an indefinite quantity, "some milk", it has no translation in Indonesian. I have drunk some milk, is the same than I have drunk milk.

When you have some meaning that you have several objects, in few quantities, it's translated with "beberapa".

Beberapa orang, beberapa tomat, etc...

1 tahun yang lalu

Rick392366
Rick392366

Yes. The word "some" is left out in the translation.

7 bulan yang lalu

fajarandri

Kok some d artiin jd "sedikit"??

2 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.