"Ona potrzebuje mężczyzny."

Translation:She needs a man.

December 19, 2015

13 Comments


whateverrrr1234

They forgot the "nie."

March 27, 2016

EenYoFace

You go girl!

December 20, 2015

SkillsInPills

Only for some things. Don't get it twisted gentlemen :)

February 10, 2016

HansOder

Wait, why "mężczyzny"(Gen.) here? Maybe I am just confused ^^

December 23, 2015

adrivillalustre

Il just leaving a comment to check the responses above

April 25, 2017

Erica47540

What is the plural of 'men' in genitive?

Whats the plural of men normally? Mężczyczni?

March 14, 2017

Jellei
Mod

Nominative plural: mężczyźni

Genitive plural: mężczyzn

March 14, 2017

Sean_Roy

Don't we all??

January 9, 2016

BenConway6

A co z nami mężczyznami którzy potrzebujemy kobiety?

May 30, 2018

Ostoher

I'm surprised by the lack of feminist butthurt, but then again, they're too busy learning Swedish or Esperanto.

January 31, 2016

LivingLifeform

Why would they learn Swedish? For the 12 people in Sweden that don't speak english?

February 6, 2016

MonoAmerican

No need for such comments on this site. There's Facebook, Twitter, etc for your political views.

July 15, 2018

Rorke175

I might get in trouble for this, but I think it needs to be said. This is not the only "political" comment replying to this thread, but it is the only one receiving a chastisement. Fyi, that is also a "political" statement. How about we just pass this particular question/lesson by, or laugh at it, and continue learning languages? If someone says something you don't like, ignore it.

February 3, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.