"Hun skal elskes."

Translation:She will be loved.

December 19, 2015

7 Comments


xandermark

Maroon 5!

December 19, 2015

sunbeam42

Og hun skaaaaaaaaaal elskeeeeeeeeees

September 29, 2016

Joe975787

Beauty queen of only seksten...

June 24, 2016

tylernorsk

"Tap on my window, knock on my door..."

Thanks Duo. I just needed that stuck in my head while I was trying to study. lol

July 5, 2017

Camril

Can it mean "She will make love"?

October 10, 2017

Deyan161

No. Although this could happen as a result of her being loved (by someone else, sometime in the future.) The passive voice means that the subject of the verb -here 'she' - is having something done to them, by someone or something else.

October 17, 2017

MahmoudOraby94

hit me with that sad ref

October 30, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.