"Hun skal elskes."

Translation:She will be loved.

3 years ago

7 Comments


xandermark

Maroon 5!

3 years ago

sunbeam42

Og hun skaaaaaaaaaal elskeeeeeeeeees

2 years ago

Joe975787

Beauty queen of only seksten...

2 years ago

tylernorsk

"Tap on my window, knock on my door..."

Thanks Duo. I just needed that stuck in my head while I was trying to study. lol

1 year ago

Camril

Can it mean "She will make love"?

1 year ago

Deyan161

No. Although this could happen as a result of her being loved (by someone else, sometime in the future.) The passive voice means that the subject of the verb -here 'she' - is having something done to them, by someone or something else.

1 year ago

MahmoudOraby94

hit me with that sad ref

4 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.