1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Girls play."

"Girls play."

Translation:Kızlar oynarlar.

December 19, 2015

7 Comments


linah1994

Kızlar oynarlar also mean dans


sevdigim.dil.TUR

i think that would be ''kızlar dans ediyorlar''


linah1994

You can use both of them . Trust me :)


AlexinNotTurkey

It depends on what type of dance you are doing :) It has been added.


linah1994

They also use kızlar oynuyorlar in the meaning of dans ediyorlar


mariaolivi38951

why not .... kizlar oynar? since we have once the lar


AlexinNotTurkey

That is also totally fine and (now) accepted.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started