"The photograph"

Translation:A fotografia

January 11, 2013

7 Comments


Whirrun

so fotografia is both photograph and photography?

April 28, 2013

ChrisDtoCAMP

Something there felt weird to me too

December 2, 2015

Frencesca

a foto was not accepted (reported)

March 9, 2013

Koreatown

What's the difference between fotografia and foto?

April 1, 2013

TerraZe

"Foto" is an abbreviation of "fotografia".

April 10, 2016

andreaparker

What's wrong with o foto?

January 11, 2013

erudis

"foto" and "fotografia" are feminine nouns.

January 11, 2013
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.