"Nowa ryba"

Translation:A new fish

December 19, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ChrisElse

I put "a fresh fish" but it wasn't accepted. If one of the translations for nowe is fresh then i think it could be a valid translation.


yellkaa

ta ma małą gwiazdę =)


KristineKruszer

What is that supposed to mean? It comes out as (he?) has a small whistle? Is that a commonly used phrase in Poland for insulting male anatomy?


Jellei

It literally means "this one has a small star" and I have absolutely no clue what yellkaa meant.


Gabriel815156

New fish, old fish, red fish, blue fish... Dr. Suess memories intensify

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.