"Dyrene spiser ikke eplene."

Translation:The animals are not eating the apples.

December 19, 2015

6 Comments


yan_man23

Sometimes I would write "expensive" instead of "animals" but I would then realize I am learning Norwegian, not Swedish.

December 19, 2015

comeoutcomeout

Alas, surprise! "Dyr" also means expensive in Norwegian, Swedish, and Danish ;)

December 20, 2015

fveldig
Mod

The audio (normal speed) for 'ikke' is wrong, it sounds like ykke.

April 24, 2016

ArasTik

Whats wrong with : the animals do not eat the apples

July 9, 2017

Deliciae
Mod

Not a thing.

September 7, 2017

KirstinGraeper

All I heard was a G instead of a D in Dyrene.

February 27, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.