1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Bana inanırsan sana yardım e…

"Bana inanırsan sana yardım ederim."

Translation:I will help you if you believe me.

December 19, 2015

8 Comments


Ehsan_Mehmed

Yardım edeceğim?


SabineBergmann1

I think that will be correct as well.


el_kousy

from where can we understand that (will)


MrHilmiNevzat

"Bana inanırsan sana yardım ederim." Translation: I will help you if you believe me.

&

If you believe me I will help you. - Correct other English answer accepted by Duo.


FailingAgain

sorry to be trouble but i am seeing the aorist tense used predominantly and was wondering why? i thought it was habitual or meaning time was not important, but is it just duolingos examples- focusing on the conditional 'if' or does it normally come with aorist generally?


JanMarionH

why won't you accept if you believe me I will help you


nzmturkan

If you believe me I help you cümlesinin yanlış kabul edilmesi asla doğru olamaz. Bir an evvel bu alternatif çeviri cümlesi eklenmelidir.


Ektoraskan

"If you believe me I help you" denmez hiçbir zaman. Türkçede geniş zaman, İngilizcede "will" kullanılır bu tip söylemlerde.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.