"Bana inanırsan sana yardım ederim."

Translation:I will help you if you believe me.

2 years ago

6 Comments


Ehsan_Mehmed
Ehsan_Mehmed

Yardım edeceğim?

1 year ago

SabineBergmann1
SabineBergmann1

I think that will be correct as well.

7 months ago

el_kousy

from where can we understand that (will)

1 year ago

nzmturkan

If you believe me I help you cümlesinin yanlış kabul edilmesi asla doğru olamaz. Bir an evvel bu alternatif çeviri cümlesi eklenmelidir.

2 years ago

Ektoraskan

"If you believe me I help you" denmez hiçbir zaman. Türkçede geniş zaman, İngilizcede "will" kullanılır bu tip söylemlerde.

2 years ago

slashedy
slashedy

Why is used the dative instead of seni ?

2 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.