"Kto nie lubi gęsi?"

Translation:Who does not like geese?

December 21, 2015

9 Comments


skahmed

I think a better question would be Kto lubi gęsi?

December 21, 2015

tadjanow

For dinner?

December 21, 2015

skahmed

That might make more sense

December 21, 2015

sirwootalot

Geese are borderline evil, one casually walked into my friend's house and then proceeded to attack everyone and destroy a bunch of things.

April 26, 2016

PonyDesu

I don't like geese, one of them bit me when I was a child. :c

December 21, 2015

Zkamin

JA. They poop on my god damn ogród

October 17, 2016

wiktorka234

Shouldn't "gęsi" be in the genitive? After all, there is the word "nie," which implies that the sentence is negated.

September 14, 2016

Jellei

Yes, and it is.

Also Genitive for "goose" and "geese" is identical so I added "a/the goose" as well.

September 15, 2016

bushelsoflove

Geese have twice now attacked my car. Evil incarnate.

June 15, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.