1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Potrzebujesz tego mężczyzny?"

"Potrzebujesz tego mężczyzny?"

Translation:Do you need this man?

December 21, 2015

11 Comments


Euhan1

No, he is expendable.


Rimdus

Very nice question !!! :)


der_Rabe

There is a "still" missing: "do you still need this man?" (... or can I have him)


Graumenth

Maybe she does not (6) :)


declanyo

what case is "mezczyzny"


cuongbach1

why "mezczyzna" takes Genitive case ? is it bcoz the verb "potrzebowac" ?


KVRMx

"You need this man? " Should also be correct.


ElleLingo

This would not be standard English. It's shortened from "do you..."


zorrosombra

She needs him so badly...

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.