"Jaka jest twoja ulubiona strona internetowa?"

Translation:What is your favorite website?

December 21, 2015

8 Comments


ronniesseb

Cornhub

May 9, 2018

ardecarlo

"Site" okay in place of the full "website"?

December 21, 2015

Alex_Kinsey

If it is clear from context that you are talking about a website, then yes, absolutely, however without context, the word "site" has much broader meaning. However, since Duolingo sentences are taken out of context, I would suggest that it is a valid translation.

January 16, 2016

Mrs.Mop

Which is your favourite website...which when there is a choice of answer.

December 18, 2017

Jellei

If there is a choice of answers, then you use "która".

December 19, 2017

Ndzdz

Why is Internet Website not accepted?

January 28, 2018

Jellei

Why not, added.

January 29, 2018

Nick315035

Reddit

October 12, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.