1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Three, two, one, zero!"

"Three, two, one, zero!"

Translation:Üç, iki, bir, sıfır!

December 21, 2015

5 Comments


IHrA12

Sıfır looks like Russian word ,,цифра" - ,, number". I wonder, is there a conection?


DyedBison

Yes, and with English "cipher" too


fatsi_x

"sıfır" sounds like the arabic word "صفر" which also means zero. i love this.


Lightsrun

Three, two, one, suffer!


ismailmert07

Three, two, one, zero Başladı countdown, sona kalan hero Köpürürsün; blup, blup, blup Burası merkez, fight kulüp

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.