"Bizimle gel!"

Translation:Come with us!

December 22, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


-Julide-

Why is it "bizimle" instead of just "bizle"?


GastonDorren

Is it just me, or is the Turkish l at the end of a word extremely weak? This is not the first time I can't hear it at all.


MahmutTarl

No its not. But I dont get it why this woman pronounces like this too. Use l.


bramco2

How would one say "come with ours"? (as in "If you don't have a group, come with ours!")


[deactivated user]

    Bizimkilerle gel.


ColinDiamond

    Why is it possessive again? Did I miss something?

    Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.