"Bizimle gel!"

Translation:Come with us!

December 22, 2015

6 Comments


GastonDorren

Is it just me, or is the Turkish l at the end of a word extremely weak? This is not the first time I can't hear it at all.

December 30, 2015

MahmutTarl

No its not. But I dont get it why this woman pronounces like this too. Use l.

March 12, 2016

bramco2

How would one say "come with ours"? (as in "If you don't have a group, come with ours!")

December 22, 2015

Samiwise

Bizimkilerle gel.

December 22, 2015

Julia225602

Why is it "bizimle" instead of just "bizle"?

November 8, 2017

kara.tahta

You can say 'bizle' in the colloquial Turkish as well. The same goes for 'senle', 'benle' or 'onla (more rarely used)' instead of 'seninle', 'benimle' and 'onunla'.

August 14, 2018
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.