"They see the bed and your table."

Translation:Они видят кровать и ваш стол.

2 years ago

3 Comments


mantpaa

Why ваш and not твой ?

2 years ago

[deactivated user]

    «Они видят кровать и твой стол» should be accepted too. If it's not, please report it.

    EditDelete2 years ago

jtaylor162
    jtaylor162

    Note that кровать, ваш and стол are all in ACCUSATIVE. The fact that for all three words, the accusative is the same as the nominative form makes things a bit confusing (ok, interesting) for us beginners! (someone let me know if I'm wrong...)

    5 months ago
    Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.