"Czy wy słuchacie muzyki?"

Translation:Are you listening to music?

December 22, 2015

8 Comments


MichaelKor436367

What would, "Do you listen to music?" be?

September 17, 2017

Gomer_Pyle
January 28, 2018

theteamcaptain

"You are listening to music?" is wrong?

January 1, 2017

MichaelKor436367

In American English, they mean the same thing as long as there is an inflection on the end.

September 17, 2017

Starfleet12

Its not a question, but... I don't know

August 15, 2017

dtg319

"Do y'all listen to music?" is not accepted, but it should be correct?

October 6, 2017

TomDee123

I reported this because "you all" was not accepted as a translation for "wy." Someone correct me if I'm wrong on this.

January 18, 2018

Starfleet12

Yes I am listening to some Music, You Don't Know Kobra and the Lotus to be more precise.

August 15, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.