"Żółte spodnie i niebieskie buty"

Translation:Yellow trousers and blue shoes

December 22, 2015

11 Comments


richard.birks

...will prevent you from being involved in a road traffic accident when crossing the road at night...

January 16, 2016

Frank528974

...are true swedish colors :-)

June 6, 2018

AstroVulpes

Quite a peculiar mix, if you ask me.

January 10, 2016

mkh0808

interesting combination! haha

January 24, 2016

Zesul

"Niebieskie" is fun to say. :D

April 4, 2018

arminia11_web_de

Kanapka is my secret joy buzzer Polish word. The fact that one uses dog and horse and sandwich so often makes me think they have solid places in Polish culture. N'est-ce pas?

April 26, 2018

PercosSK

I like a word "niebieske" :)

July 3, 2016

lucas.hbs

So adjetives always come first? Or it could also be used differently for emphasis?

January 3, 2016

immery

It could be used differently for poerty, or when pair has set meaning - szkoła podstawowa- primary school, Uniwersytek Jagiellonski- Jagilellonian University, dowód osobisty (ID, literally "personal evidence" ), język polski- Polish language,

Also with adjectives that were formed from nouns like komputerowy, telewizyjny, lampowy , stołowy klasowy

January 11, 2016

aarghthebees

A strong look

February 7, 2018

Cezar620521

The guy's voice is amazing lol

January 14, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.