"They like to listen to music, however they do not listen to pop music."

Translation:Вони люблять слухати музику, однак вони не слухають поп-музику.

12/22/2015, 4:38:03 PM

2 Comments


vanyachayn

Знову виправляє "полюбляє" на "люблять".

12/22/2015, 4:38:03 PM

[deactivated user]

    It should be «полюбляють», not «люблять», because it's the plural form.

    I have no idea if «Вони полюбляють слухати музику» is accepted. Maybe it isn't. I think «любити» is a much more common word than «полюбляти», and it's difficult for the course contributors to think of all the possible synonyms. All those variants are entered by hand, so probably some are still missing. Especially the rarer ones like «полюбляти». You can use the Report button, but I'm not sure when the reports will be dealt with. :|

    12/22/2015, 10:23:25 PM
    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.