"Dlaczego jesz mięso?"

Translation:Why do you eat meat?

December 22, 2015

9 Comments


Woodytheduck

Who triggered the vegan?

March 31, 2016

ArielKenne1

Bo mięso jest smaczne

April 4, 2018

Evan339250

I bet the person that wrote this is a vegan.

August 14, 2017

Alpersky

Meat sounds like 'eat me' thats whats in their subscious

February 23, 2016

Alpersky

Subconscious

February 23, 2016

Pagantekme

Meat is good

September 19, 2016

Alex556721

Ponieważ jestem zwierzęciem

May 30, 2017

Mr_Steamroller

Mięso jest bardzo dobry.

January 9, 2019

Jellei

"dobre" :) It's a neuter word and thus needs a neuter adjective.

January 9, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.