"I really want to drink."

Translation:Я дуже хочу пити.

2 years ago

3 Comments


SweetDog_37
SweetDog_37

So for this sentence it gives two translations but I am a bit stuck on two words. One sentence reads: Я дуже сильно хочу пити and the Other as: Я дуже бажаю пити What do сильно and бажаю mean?

2 years ago

LICA98
LICA98

сильно means strongly, and бажаю means I wish

2 years ago

3june1957
3june1957

The above anglicized option was not given in the choices.

2 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.