"Whatcolorisyourcat?"

Překlad:Jaké barvy je tvoje kočka?

před 3 roky

6 komentářů


Pafka7

napsal jsem: co má tvoje kočka za barvu? to je podle me taky spravne...a nahlasilo mi to chybu :/

před 2 roky

Ivana587551

Můj překlad.. Jaké barvy je tvá kočka..byl vyhodnocen jako špatný. Proč když čeština má oba tvary" tvá i tvoje" jako správné. Děkuji

před 1 rokem

Phong.
Phong.

Shouldn't it be 'jaká barva je tvoje kočka?' since there is only 1 cat?

před 3 roky

Jamie08MD
Jamie08MD

"Barvy" is not plural here (even though it has the same ending), it is genitive from barva. (http://m.prirucka.ujc.cas.cz/?slovo=barva)

před 3 roky

jgstcd
jgstcd

"In every Czech sentence, there is always only one noun in nominative." That's not true at all. "Cour a Courek jsou kocouři" has three nouns, all of which are in the nominative.

před 3 roky

Jamie08MD
Jamie08MD

Oops, you're right. I was in hurry when I was typing it and did not think carefully enough, which I should have. I was aware of compound subject, but there's more.... Thanks for the correction!

před 3 roky
Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.