"These experiments are very difficult."

Translation:Bu deneyler çok zor.

2 years ago

3 Comments


sevdigim.dil.TUR
sevdigim.dil.TUR

why is it ''bu'' and not ''bunlar'' !!?

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Adjectives do not take the plural suffix and in this case "bu" is acting like an adjective :) "bu"="this/these" but "bunlar" = "these ones"

2 years ago

KALKSINordekler

deney yerinde tecrube desek olmaz mi?

1 year ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.