"Мне нужно молоко."

Translation:I need milk.

December 23, 2015

6 Comments


alkajugl

What is the difference between нужно and надо?

December 23, 2015

stanpol

The meaning is the same. I think надо is used 99% with verbs, while нужно could be used with both verbs and nouns.

December 23, 2015

Theron126

Надо is also a bit more informal, right?

December 23, 2015

stanpol

Yes, I think so.

December 23, 2015

sirah20

You need some milk

November 17, 2016

FuzzyMilk

He needs some milk

November 1, 2017
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.