1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "I do not buy heavy refrigera…

"I do not buy heavy refrigerators."

Translation:Nie kupuję ciężkich lodówek.

December 23, 2015

4 Comments


Ashibaal

Some serious grammar here. Are the students really supposed to know about genitive feminine plural at this stage, both adjectives and nouns ?


Gerardd88

Genitive is essential in Polish. You use it very often, particularly when you negate accusative. It's very common, so it's good to learn it this early.


Kami12087

A czy nie wszystkie lodówki są ciężkie?

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.