"Twoja odpowiedź jest zła."

Translation:Your answer is wrong.

December 23, 2015

10 Comments


sirwootalot

Why not "your answer is evil"?

January 16, 2016

AstroVulpes

Duolingo's answer is evil, people!

January 17, 2016

aitolejack

What would it be the plural? Because "Odopowiedź" is feminine right? does it follows the same rules for feminine? I guess it must be an exception

January 18, 2016

AspiroFremor

Odpowiedź (without your second "o") is indeed feminine. Plural non-masculine-personal is odpowiedzi.

May 29, 2016

Ash473779

What is the accusative form of 'odpowiedź' ?

July 30, 2016

foo__bar

Same as nominative, odpowiedź.

April 20, 2017

Larry11215

your answer is incorrect came back as "wrong" - perhaps should be added?

January 28, 2019

Jellei
Mod

That's like, pretty ironic? :D

Sure, added.

January 29, 2019

hbh673680

Btw, my virtual polish keyboard (on a phone) doesnt give me the Z with an accent on top, only the regular one and the Ż. How do you guys do that ?

April 8, 2019

Jellei
Mod

If your virtual keyboard works like a real Polish keyboard on Windows, then Ź is under X, as Z was already taken with Ż.

April 10, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.