"Kawałek pomidora"

Translation:A piece of tomato

December 23, 2015

8 Comments


Klaudialk

How would you say "a slice of tomato"?

December 23, 2015

Vengir

plasterek pomidora

December 23, 2015

Klaudialk

Dziękuję! (and I think that was the fastest reply I have ever seen!)

December 23, 2015

gijira

less than 30 seconds

what a god

February 28, 2016

LICA98

what about "piece of tomato"

May 15, 2018

Jellei
Mod

It's just a noun phrase, so... sure, added.

May 15, 2018

RiccardoRo965963

Is pomidora in accusative case?

August 28, 2018

Vengir

Normally „pomidora” can be either genitive or accusative. Here it's in genitive. This slice "belongs to" the tomato.

August 29, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.