"Ty robisz kanapki?"

Translation:Are you making sandwiches?

December 23, 2015

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


GlebAlexeyev

the fast version doesn't have the word "ty"


IngaiLev

Do you know that polish actually do not often use you, me, he - because the word endings always show who does the action even without pronounces. "Robisz" = "you make"; "robię" = "I make"...


Augustdh

Kobieta! Ty robisz kanapki?!


sofiagimbri

do you make sandwiches?


idanlipin

Rób dla mnie też!

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.