"Dlaczego śpimy?"

Translation:Why do we sleep?

December 23, 2015

12 Comments


AstroVulpes

Because we get tired.

January 17, 2016

PuertoRico_7213

Ja lubię spać

April 3, 2016

Nik659150

Я люблю спать

January 28, 2019

bluthbanana87

Why is it "why do we sleep?" And not "why are we sleeping?"

June 27, 2016

bvdstel1

i think that would be the same sentence

April 21, 2018

Ash473779

How do you say "why are we sleeping?" ?

July 6, 2016

Euhan1

In your sleep?

October 20, 2016

Layn2Marrail

what is the verbe? spac?

January 12, 2016

MagicOfLA

Spać, correct.

February 7, 2016

akatsukiaashish

Question of the century.

March 14, 2018

D.N.Healer

because we want to escape the reality ¯_(ツ)_/¯

July 22, 2018

[deactivated user]

    Indeed!

    September 5, 2017
    Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.