"Kochasz mnie?"

Translation:Do you love me?

December 23, 2015

14 Comments


LivingLifeform

Nie

January 16, 2016

TheOdThing

Are you playing your love games with me?

January 25, 2016

JStuddart

Only if you have drank Bailey's from a shoe!

August 8, 2017

MarkBennett6

*have drunk

December 22, 2018

darosoldier

Nobody love me :(

March 13, 2016

gebo513

This is accusative case in this sentence, right?

December 23, 2015

ngfio

Yes.

December 23, 2015

Replich

She says "no". :(

January 15, 2017

NogoBogo

Would "Czy ty mnie kochasz?" be a more natural sounding sentence, or is this one just as natural?

May 15, 2017

Jellei

It would sound okay, but kinda... formal? not only 'ty' is redundant, but even starting with 'czy' seems not needed.

May 15, 2017

Wubiii

Kiki, kochasz mnie? Czy ty jedziesz?

September 4, 2018

Kashakot
February 7, 2019

TobyBartels

—Kochasz mnie?

—Co ja?

—Kochasz mnie?

—Kocham cię?

(‘co ja’ suggested by Google Translate)

August 27, 2017

Jellei

Yeah... and what was it supposed to mean?

August 27, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.