"Produkuję jedzenie."

Translation:I produce food.

December 24, 2015

5 Comments


AstroVulpes

Finally a Polish word that has something similar to English.

January 19, 2016

Matthew_Phelps

A pleasant surprise indeed!

January 20, 2016

Khawnduan

Ya totally the not I mean the same

April 30, 2018

MajikRuth

Is there an audible difference between "produkuję" and "produkuje"? Or any e vs. ę ending?

September 20, 2017

akian

Usually the Ę at the end of the polish words is pronounced like a regular polish E. You may differenciate the meanings because in 3rd person it would be required On/Ona/Ono for the specificness polish language requires, otherwise the 1st person Ja could be implied by hearing it with no pronoun or depending on the context you hear it. To summary, you got it easy because if you memorize it you already can use it with 4 different pronouns and when it comes to writing just remember the 1st person requires ę which is one of the endings you must remember for that conjugation often.

July 15, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.