"Wtorek to nie mój dzień."

Translation:Tuesday is not my day.

December 24, 2015

6 Comments


edbecker52

It would be helpful for these to be presented a bit more before asking us to reproduce them from recordings.

January 4, 2016

fred149559

Is the reason why we don't use genitive because of the use of "to" ? Is which case, is this correct ? : Wtorek nie jest mojego dnia

July 27, 2017

Addicted359

Yes

October 11, 2017

Addicted359

Yes

October 11, 2017

Addicted359

Why i cannot reply on someone else's comment?

October 11, 2017

DoomBom

Nie obchodzi mnie chy poniedziałek jest niebieskim

Wtorek szarym i środa też

Czwartku, nie dbam o tobie

Jest piątek, ja jestem zakochany

October 31, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.