"Wiek"

Translation:A century

December 24, 2015

8 Comments


macmroz

it may be : 'an age', as well

December 30, 2015

va-diim

Wiekend, end of the century! Hahaha

April 23, 2016

JiffyQ

It would be intresting, but it's right to write 'wEekendy' in polish

July 16, 2017

charbudz

na wieki wieków, amen

..i think

August 4, 2017

charbudz

na wieki wieków, amen

August 4, 2017

BenChug

Is there a stand alone rule for this?

March 7, 2017

PolskaNatasha

Does wiek mean age as in how old you are? Or only as "century" and "age" as in "dawn of the ages"

January 18, 2018

DavidKobel

wow

February 10, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.