"Torba czy pudełko?"

Translation:A bag or a box?

December 25, 2015

5 Comments


ijbrito

czy means like a million things

August 28, 2017

Pamienta

handbag is often used for 'torba' as well as bag

October 12, 2017

Jas789

What is the difference between czy, lub, tylko and albo?

January 1, 2018

rodatame

Why is this question using "czy" instead of "albo" or "lub"?

November 13, 2017

NickFleck

I still have great trouble in distinguishing at any pace numerous syllables from this speaker; not so with the other speaker.

July 26, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.