"Wśród zwierząt"

Translation:Among the animals

December 25, 2015

11 Comments


bluthbanana87

Sounds like a book title.

October 3, 2016

FleurBrighton

Which case is used here?

December 2, 2016

idanlipin

Genitive

May 31, 2017

Dee150766

I find this website very useful when trying to work out the case. http://odmiana.net/odmiana-przez-przypadki-rzeczownika-zwierzę

June 27, 2018

Tamara207217

Guess not strictly related, but I just saw, that the videogame title "The Wolf Among Us" was translated to Polish as "Wilk Pośród Nas". What is the difference between wśród and pośród?

October 24, 2017

Szun6

I read a comment under another sentence that wsrod and posrod are the same

August 20, 2018

Deepashri4

yes which case is it?

March 31, 2017

IgnacioBrito

why zwierząt

September 4, 2017

ZosiaD5

Wśród + Gen. Zwierząt is zwierzę Gén. plurial

November 26, 2018

Izolda_Lvovna

Njlketrtggù

August 23, 2016

Euhan1

I see you speak some kind of kartvelian language.

November 21, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.