डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"जी नहीं, धन्यवाद।"

अनुवाद:No, thank you.

2 साल पहले

9 टिप्पणियाँ


Rohit488394

"No thank" or "No thanks" It is also correct. why show wrong

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

These are actually two phrases separated by comma. In the first phrase you say 'No' to someone offering you something, and in the second one, you say 'thanks' or 'thank you' to him/her for his/her offer.
Am I right :)

2 साल पहले

pp65
pp65

vinaysaini, your explanation is spot on!

I would like to add that "No thanks." (without the comma) would actually mean "कोई धन्यवाद नहीं।", which is completely different from "नहीं, धन्यवाद।"

2 साल पहले

Rohit488394

Thanks pp65, my doubt is clear between "No,thanks" and " No thanks ".

2 साल पहले

Rohit488394

Yes, you are write. But " no thanks " also have same meaning whether we put comma or not in between. Google translator also translate into "जी नहीं, धन्यवाद". So, am I right brother or not.

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini
2 साल पहले

Amitkumar819159

No thanks

2 साल पहले

Ravikant168597

No Thanks

2 साल पहले

ASHOKKUMAR153978

No thanks

2 साल पहले