"From today to Sunday"

Translation:Od dziś do niedzieli

December 27, 2015

7 Comments


Dirtygutta

What's the difference between dziś and dzisiaj?

December 27, 2015

PonyDesu

No difference.

December 27, 2015

Ash473779

Does 'dziś' not have a genitive form?

October 4, 2016

Emwue

„Dziś” is an adverb and adverbs do not decline in Polish.

October 4, 2016

SaraWie

Are these words regular? And both in the instrumental case?

February 1, 2016

MagicOfLA

Both in genitive.

February 29, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.