"You girls have changed."

Translation:Jullie meisjes zijn veranderd.

2 years ago

8 Comments


cachow
cachow

Couldn't this also mean "Your (plural) girls have changed"?

2 years ago

sobmar
sobmar

Why not "Je" instead of "Jullie"?

2 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Girls = plural

2 years ago

Mareiketje

And to add: "je meisjes" means "your girls" when talking to one person.

2 years ago

nihaoearth12

Why not hebben? I feel like there is something I forgot...

2 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Have a read through this (bottom of the page): http://www.dutchgrammar.com/en/?n=Verbs.Au04

2 years ago

nihaoearth12

Thanks, Now it is much more easier

2 years ago

8segw
8segw

Why is the past veranderd and not geveranderd p? As in " Jullie meisjes zijn geveranderd"

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.