"Próbujesz pomagać pracownikom."

Translation:You are trying to help the employees.

December 27, 2015

6 Comments


gizzard123

One has to be careful because the woman's voice sounds as if she's asking a question. Instead she's making a statement. If you write the sentence in a question form (are you trying to help the workers?), you'll get it wrong. I keep falling for this all the time. Arghhhhhh! Is it just me?

December 27, 2015

matt.elsewhere

Is it also possible to say "Próbujesz pomóc pracownikom"? What is the different in meaning?

January 5, 2016

Walkinthedog

I tried assist and it didn't work, I feel it should, as both mean the same.

February 7, 2019

Jellei

OK, added.

February 8, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.