"On jest."

Translation:He is.

December 28, 2015

16 Comments


acastilloflores

Он есть.

December 25, 2016

MartinDrak2

I found this one was said a bit too fast to hear that it was two words...

December 28, 2015

WolfgangSchanz

"He is" is kind of a fragmentary sentence in English

March 30, 2017

Jellei

And in Polish. But I guess that at the very beginning of the course it's hard to make sentences that make more sense...

March 31, 2017

Roberio.asilva

Como que se exclui um idioma quando não se fazer mais ? Alguém sabe ?

April 1, 2016

Roberio.asilva
  • quando não se quer fazer mais o curso .
April 1, 2016

efisgpr

Oi leke, ja vi isso nas opções ontem. Procura aí e, si vc não procura, pode me escriver.

May 4, 2016

marta523609

ja też

August 19, 2017

KrystianMo9

As a native speaker its really too hard to understand

August 24, 2017

mil10ena

Same here

December 8, 2018

MarkoBijl-

I typed without a capita letter and it is wrong

February 11, 2018

Jellei

Capitalization isn't marked. Either you had a mistake somewhere else, or it was a bug - that happens :/

February 12, 2018

NeoTubNinja

The audio sounds like honest to me. Is that correct or is the "J" not supposed to be silent?

July 11, 2018

Jellei

In Polish there are almost no silent letters. You could count the words with some silent letters on your fingers, probably.

July 12, 2018

Gatu77

In Russian it means "he eats".

August 15, 2018

mil10ena

i MEAN I SAID SKIP CAUSE I CANT TALK NOW AND IT SAID WRONG ??????????????/

December 8, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.