"Nie widzę lwa."

Translation:I do not see the lion.

December 28, 2015

8 Comments


ShaulaAntare

Famous last words.

December 28, 2015

AnCatDubh

Get in the car anyway.

March 8, 2016

miletskiy

But he does.

November 2, 2017

AndrewWawr1

Lwa - Is that lew in the genitive?

May 12, 2017

Jellei
Mod

Yes. Also in Accusative, but here you have Genitive indeed.

May 15, 2017

WillyCroez1

Clever girl

February 24, 2018

chce_polski

So why did I pay the zoo to come in here, again?

September 1, 2018

stdeykun

Can someone tell me why I cannot say this in present counties? Thanks.

November 15, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.