"Розумнілюдичитаютькниги."

Translation:Smart people read books.

2 years ago

5 Comments


Cosadsa

And the difference between "smart" and "intelligence" is... ?

2 years ago

sagitta145
sagitta145
Mod

"smart" is an adjective and "intelligence" is a noun

2 years ago

UteEff
UteEff

Does "розумний" also have the meaning "rational"? I would have thought so from my knowledge of Polish.

1 year ago

sagitta145
sagitta145
Mod

No, not really. One can be розумний, but still irrational :)

1 year ago

UteEff
UteEff

:-D Dyakuyu!

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.