"Розумні люди читають книги."

Translation:Smart people read books.

December 28, 2015

5 Comments


Cosadsa

And the difference between "smart" and "intelligence" is... ?

December 28, 2015

sagitta145

"smart" is an adjective and "intelligence" is a noun

December 30, 2015

UteEff

Does "розумний" also have the meaning "rational"? I would have thought so from my knowledge of Polish.

August 20, 2017

sagitta145

No, not really. One can be розумний, but still irrational :)

August 20, 2017

UteEff

:-D Dyakuyu!

August 24, 2017
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.