Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The people shouted when the teams came onto the field."

Translation:La homoj kriis, kiam la teamoj venis sur la kampon.

0
2 years ago

3 Comments


TheKinglyWe

la homoj kriis kiam la teamoj venis al la kampon (was marked almost correct but no n for motion) la homoj kriis kiam la teamoj venis sur la kampon(was given as another translation) does my translation(without the n) mean "the people shouted when the teams came to the field" .. i guess maybe because al already shows motion towards something, right?...

2
Reply2 years ago

vikungen

You got it.

3
Reply2 years ago

TheKinglyWe

Dankon

0
Reply2 years ago