"Where is my one hundred million?"

Translation:Gdzie jest moje sto milionów?

December 28, 2015

4 Comments


mariuszu
December 28, 2015

Mariusz898379

Też miałem pierwsze skojarzenie z kampanią Lecha Wałęsy...

October 14, 2018

FilipLeszc1

Czyś to nie powinno być, gdzie są moje sto miliony?

March 19, 2016

immery

no. it is always sto milionów (genitive), and the "subject is sto= a hundred - singular

also the question is "czy".

Czyś is very specific question word, its czy+ś, czy ty jesteś =czyś ty jest; czy ty przyszłaś= czyś ty przyszła; czy ty miałeś= czyś ty miał etc. I would not reccomend using it before you are very confident with Polish.

March 19, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.