"Do not drink too much before dinner."

Translation:Nie pijcie za dużo przed kolacją.

December 29, 2015

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AlisonSinc

I've just had 'nie pij' rejected. What is the problem?


eviuszek

Both "nie pij" and "nie pijcie" are correct here.


ViktoReznov1

what case is kolacją?


alik1989

Instrumental, as required by the preposition przed.


i_see98

why do we need to say za dużo instead of simply dużo


Jellei

Because English says "too much", and not "much".

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.