1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Write your address here."

"Write your address here."

Terjemahan:Tulis alamat Anda di sini.

December 29, 2015

8 Komentar


sahnaputri

Saya jawab tulis alamat kamu disini tapi dia bilang >> tulis alamat kalian disini. Your can be used to express kamu or kalian right?


vemmv

Yes, 'you' can refer to 'kamu', 'anda', and 'kalian'. "Tulis alamat kamu di sini" should be correct.


PERCE_NEIGE

Saya pikir mereka mengatakan "di sini", bukan "disini", karena hanya "di sini" adalah baku.


ElisiSiswi

What is the difference between tulis and menulis?


saviraa

Write=tulis Writing=menulis


PERCE_NEIGE

Itu salah. That's wrong.

When you use progressive present, you add "sedang" in the sentence.
Verbs don't have a form for simple present and a form for progressive present.
Indonesian has NO conjugations.


PERCE_NEIGE

I think that tulis/menulis are almost interchangeable, except when it's imperative, like in this case. A native Indonesian speaker will tell us if it's correct.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.