"She will be thinking that you are tired."

Translation:Ona będzie myśleć, że jesteś zmęczona.

December 29, 2015

4 Comments


tdjdbdjejd

"Ona pomyśli, że jesteś zmęczona"/ "Ona pomyśli, że jesteś zmęczony" is also correct.

December 29, 2015

tadjanow

'will be thinking' describes a continuous action, 'pomyśli' is instantaneous

December 29, 2015

DavidLindon

"Ona będzie myślała, że jesteś zmęczony." Is a correct answer, is this not past tense?

September 21, 2017

Jellei

It's fine. The Future Compound can be created two ways: either a future form of 'być' + infinitive, or a future form of 'być' + an appropriate past tense form.

September 22, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.