"Elles disent non."

Translation:They say no.

January 12, 2013

10 Comments


AnoopVargh

So how would you say "They said nothing"?

January 4, 2014

MatthewZie5

Elles disent rien

April 20, 2015

cn031

How would you say 'they don't say'??

October 11, 2014

meda744564

I think "elles ne disent pas"

September 24, 2018

pachamami

How would you say "she says no"? Does it sound different?

July 12, 2013

siebolt

Elle dit non. Instead of "deez" you hear "dee"

July 12, 2013

ThatHeckNicole

Somebody go get some French guys to say "nuts" and make it a Vine right now.

July 25, 2015

miiko

I would have written this in english as: They say "no". The punctuation confused me.

November 23, 2013

Ljmallory

Party poopers. >: (

March 23, 2015

SafoAbazid

I wrote " ils disent non " put it did'nt accept it . Why ? Should i write " elles " instead of " ils "

May 5, 2014
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.